variety finder

viterra® Catch Crop Mixtures 2019

Strong varieties. Strong mixtures. Strong soil.

The highest quality seed varieties, boasting special agronomic properties, form the basis of viterra® catch crop mixtures. The practical formula - with a focus on crop rotation and intended use - provides the maximum benefit from catch crops.

 

Welcome

Your seeds from the catch crop specialists

P. H. PETERSEN is based in Lundsgaard, Schleswig-Holstein, and cultivates catch crops and special varieties for different uses, adapted to the needs of modern agriculture.

 
 

Welcome

Your seeds from the catch crop specialists

P. H. PETERSEN is based in Lundsgaard, Schleswig-Holstein, and cultivates catch crops and special varieties for different uses, adapted to the needs of modern agriculture.

 
 
Contact partner
9.65921
54.783
Zentrale P. H. Petersen

Streichmühler Str. 8a
24977 Grundhof

+49 - 4636 - 89 0

service(at)phpetersen.com

Central order management Saaten-Union

Eisenstr. 12
30916 Isernhagen HB

+49 511 72 666 138

info(at)saaten-union.de

9.85254
53.98414
Schleswig-Holstein
Henze, Andreas

Lohweg 8
24616 Hasenkrug b. Brokstedt

11.272612
53.7182752
Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
Göbel, Andreas

Am Mühlberg 9
19205 Schönfeld-Mühle

Vorpommern
Heinzelmann, Udo-Jörg

Straße der Einheit 65 a
17379 Wilhelmsburg

14.346151
53.1610738
Brandenburg
Liebold, Lutz

Dorfstraße 33
16307 Gartz (Oder)

12.45055
52.11532
Central and Southern Brandenburg, Wittenberg district
Koch, Dagmar

Görzker Straße 53
14827 Wiesenburg/Mark

+49 160 439 14 45

dagmar.koch(at)saaten-union.de

13.2250602
51.3127539
Saxony
Steinberg, Paul

Mittelberg 6
01662 Meißen

South Saxony
Siebdrath, Frieder

Stangendorfer Hauptstraße 26
08132 Mülsen

11.08627
51.7640293
Saxony-Anhalt
Reinländer, Walter

Word 2
06502 Weddersleben

North Saxony-Anhalt
Knobbe, Carsten

Rudolf-Breitscheid-Straße 13
38820 Halberstadt

6.6276354
51.0618559
South Saxony-Anhalt, North West Thuringia
Friedrich, Stefan

Hauptstraße 24
06526 Sangerhausen

11.0286983
50.2451653
Thuringia
Baufeld, Roy

Kiefernweg 11
06722 Wetterzeube

+49 170 922 92 60

roy.baufeld(at)saaten-union.de

8.8077883
49.6881645
Hesse, Rheinland-Palatinate, Saarland
Schneider, Achim

Lindenfelser Weg 11
64385 Reichelsheim/Gumpen

9.2335
48.55898
Baden-Württemberg
Munz, Martin

Herrenalber Straße 20
72766 Reutlingen-Mittelstadt

+49 171 369 78 12

martin.munz(at)saaten-union.de

Main-Tauber, Hohenlohe, Neckar-Odenwald, Schwäbisch Hall district
Dertinger, Franz-Josef

Honsbronn No. 17
97990 Weikersheim

9.9469244
49.6322035
Northern Bavaria
Rauh, Ernst

Marktstraße 13
97232 Giebelstadt-Herchsheim

+49 170 851 06 80

ernst.rauh(at)saaten-union.de

10.52965
48.87448
Bavarian Swabia, Upper Palatinate, Middle Franconia
Kornmann, Andreas

Im Brühl 3
86720 Nördlingen-Löpsingen

12.5439971
48.115675
Southern Bavaria
Unterforsthuber, Franz

Trostberger Straße 9
84549 Engelsberg

8.0587925
52.8111081
Northwest Lower Saxony
Meyer-Coors, Winfried

Am Hornesch 9
49692 Sevelten

11.17989
49.8244064
Northern Lower Saxony
Seefeldt, Maik

Bloumstücken 20
29646 Bispingen

9.63372
52.87678
Central and Southern Lower Saxony
Liebers, Florian

Wacholderweg 53
29664 Walsrode OT Honerdingen

7.487509
51.8984721
North Rhine-Westphalia, Westphalia-Lippe
Schulze Kremer, Klaus

Brock 15
48308 Senden-Bösensell

6.6276354
51.0618559
North Rhine-Westphalia, Rhineland
Simon, Friedhelm

Am Anger 29
41515 Grevenbroich-Allrath